Buy etechnic.eu ?
We are moving the project
etechnic.eu .
Are you interested in purchasing the domain
etechnic.eu ?
domain@kv-gmbh.de · 0541-91531010
Buy etechnic.eu ?
Do you have experience with the Yuasa YB10L-B2 battery?
As an AI language model, I don't have personal experiences. However, I can provide information about the Yuasa YB10L-B2 battery. It is a maintenance-free, sealed lead-acid battery commonly used in motorcycles, ATVs, and other small vehicles. It has a reputation for reliability and long service life, making it a popular choice among riders and vehicle owners. If you have specific questions about this battery, feel free to ask and I can provide more detailed information. **
Can the GS Yuasa YTZ10S be charged with a regular battery charger?
No, the GS Yuasa YTZ10S is a sealed, maintenance-free battery that requires a specific type of charger designed for sealed lead-acid batteries. Using a regular battery charger on the YTZ10S could potentially damage the battery and reduce its lifespan. It is important to use a charger that is compatible with sealed lead-acid batteries to ensure proper and safe charging. **
Similar search terms for YUASA-L28-EFB-Battery
Top-Angebote
Products related to YUASA-L28-EFB-Battery:
-
YUASA YBX3004 BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 50; Hold-down Type: B00; Post Positions: 1-phase; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 400; Length [mm]: 202; Width [mm]: 173; Height: 225; Filled Weight [kg]: 12,9; Connector type: T1; Suitable for (starter battery): with central degassing; DIN/ISO: D20; Terminal Type: T1; Battery: Lead-acid battery; Product line: YBX3000; Positive terminal location: Left; Start-stop compatible: No; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: Lead-acid battery; Construction Year to: 06/2001; Vehicle Equipment Line/Trim Level: Alternative fitment; Required quantity: 171,49 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
YUASA YBX1027 BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 56; Hold-down Type: B13, B14; Post Positions: 0; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 510; Length [mm]: 243; Width [mm]: 175; Height: 190; Filled Weight [kg]: 15; Connector type: T1; Suitable for (starter battery): with central degassing; DIN/ISO: L2; Terminal Type: T1; Battery: Lead-acid battery; Product line: YBX1000; Positive terminal location: Right; Start-stop compatible: No; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: Lead-acid battery; Construction Year from: 07/1993, 10/1991, 07/1994, 01/1998, 01/2000, 07/1998, 06/2000, 10/2003, 07/2001, 07/2004, 01/2003, 03/2005, 02/2006; Catalytic Converter Type: for vehicles with catalytic converter; Engine Code: 10v, 18 KAF, G4GC, G4CC-G, G4 ED-G, G4 GB-G, G6 BA-G, G4DF; Construction Year to: 12/1988, 09/1997, 06/1993, 04/1999, 05/2000, 06/2006, 04/2006, 06/2005, 06/2007, 09/2006, 06/2003, 06/2008, 01/2002; Vehicle Production Country: Europe, Great Britain; Vehicle Equipment Line/Trim Level: Alternative fitment; Required quantity: 1; Left-/right-hand drive vehicles: for left-hand drive vehicles; Climate Zones: for cold climate zones; TecDoc Engine Number: 20723, 18937; Vehicle Equipment: for vehicles without start-stop function73,49 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
YUASA YBX7019 BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 100; Hold-down Type: B3; Terminal Type: T1; Post Positions: 0; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 850; Length [mm]: 353; Width [mm]: 175; Height: 190; Filled Weight [kg]: 24; Connector type: T1; Suitable for (starter battery): with central degassing; Battery: EFB Battery; Product line: YBX7000; Positive terminal location: Right; Start-stop compatible: Yes; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: EFB Battery; Vehicle Equipment: for vehicles with start-stop function, for vehicles with brake energy recovery138,99 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
YUASA GYAUX14 BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 13; Hold-down Type: B00; Post Positions: 1-phase; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 200; Length [mm]: 150; Width [mm]: 87; Height: 145; Filled Weight [kg]: 4,6; Terminal Type: 5; Battery: AGM Battery; Product line: Auxiliary; Positive terminal location: Left; Start-stop compatible: No; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: AGM Battery73,49 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
What does W23 L28 mean for pants?
W23 L28 refers to the waist and inseam measurements of a pair of pants. The "W" stands for waist, which is the measurement around the narrowest part of the pants. The number following the "W" indicates the waist size in inches. The "L" stands for inseam, which is the measurement from the crotch to the bottom of the pants. The number following the "L" indicates the inseam length in inches. **
-
What is the jeans size W28 L28?
The jeans size W28 L28 refers to the waist and inseam measurements of the jeans. The "W" stands for waist, and the number 28 indicates the waist measurement in inches. The "L" stands for length, and the number 28 indicates the inseam measurement in inches. Therefore, W28 L28 would indicate that the jeans have a waist measurement of 28 inches and an inseam measurement of 28 inches. **
-
What is battery technology?
Battery technology refers to the development and design of batteries, which are devices that store and provide electrical energy. This technology encompasses the study of different types of batteries, such as lithium-ion, lead-acid, and nickel-metal hydride, as well as the materials and processes used to manufacture them. Advances in battery technology have led to improvements in energy storage capacity, charging speed, and overall performance, making batteries an essential component in a wide range of applications, including consumer electronics, electric vehicles, and renewable energy systems. **
-
How many centimeters shorter is the jeans length L28 compared to L30?
The difference in length between L28 and L30 jeans is 5 centimeters. This is because each number in the length measurement represents the inseam length in inches, and the difference between 28 and 30 is 2 inches, which is equivalent to 5 centimeters. Therefore, L28 jeans are 5 centimeters shorter than L30 jeans. **
Which navigation devices have a battery?
Navigation devices such as handheld GPS units, smartwatches with GPS capabilities, and some car GPS units have batteries. These batteries are used to power the device and allow for portable use without needing to be constantly plugged in. The battery life of these devices can vary depending on usage and settings. **
What questions are there about battery technology?
There are several questions about battery technology, including how to improve energy density to increase the amount of energy that can be stored in a given volume or weight, how to extend battery lifespan and durability, and how to make batteries more sustainable and environmentally friendly. Additionally, there are questions about the scalability and cost-effectiveness of battery technology for large-scale energy storage, as well as how to improve charging times and safety features. Finally, there are ongoing questions about the development of new materials and technologies to further advance battery performance and capabilities. **
Top-Angebote
Products related to YUASA-L28-EFB-Battery:
-
YUASA L28-EFB BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Hold-down Type: B3; Post Positions: 0; Length [mm]: 278; Width [mm]: 175; Height: 190; Filled Weight [kg]: 19,3; Connector type: T1; Suitable for (starter battery): with central degassing; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 730; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 75; Terminal Type: T1; Battery: EFB Battery; Product line: LEISURE; Positive terminal location: Right; Start-stop compatible: No; Technology: EFB Battery117,99 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
YUASA L36-EFB BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 100; Hold-down Type: B3; Post Positions: 0; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 850; Length [mm]: 353; Width [mm]: 175; Height: 190; Filled Weight [kg]: 24; Connector type: T1; Suitable for (starter battery): with central degassing; Terminal Type: T1; Battery: EFB Battery; Product line: LEISURE; Positive terminal location: Right; Start-stop compatible: No; Technology: EFB Battery138,99 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
YUASA YBX3004 BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 50; Hold-down Type: B00; Post Positions: 1-phase; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 400; Length [mm]: 202; Width [mm]: 173; Height: 225; Filled Weight [kg]: 12,9; Connector type: T1; Suitable for (starter battery): with central degassing; DIN/ISO: D20; Terminal Type: T1; Battery: Lead-acid battery; Product line: YBX3000; Positive terminal location: Left; Start-stop compatible: No; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: Lead-acid battery; Construction Year to: 06/2001; Vehicle Equipment Line/Trim Level: Alternative fitment; Required quantity: 171,49 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
YUASA YBX1027 BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 56; Hold-down Type: B13, B14; Post Positions: 0; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 510; Length [mm]: 243; Width [mm]: 175; Height: 190; Filled Weight [kg]: 15; Connector type: T1; Suitable for (starter battery): with central degassing; DIN/ISO: L2; Terminal Type: T1; Battery: Lead-acid battery; Product line: YBX1000; Positive terminal location: Right; Start-stop compatible: No; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: Lead-acid battery; Construction Year from: 07/1993, 10/1991, 07/1994, 01/1998, 01/2000, 07/1998, 06/2000, 10/2003, 07/2001, 07/2004, 01/2003, 03/2005, 02/2006; Catalytic Converter Type: for vehicles with catalytic converter; Engine Code: 10v, 18 KAF, G4GC, G4CC-G, G4 ED-G, G4 GB-G, G6 BA-G, G4DF; Construction Year to: 12/1988, 09/1997, 06/1993, 04/1999, 05/2000, 06/2006, 04/2006, 06/2005, 06/2007, 09/2006, 06/2003, 06/2008, 01/2002; Vehicle Production Country: Europe, Great Britain; Vehicle Equipment Line/Trim Level: Alternative fitment; Required quantity: 1; Left-/right-hand drive vehicles: for left-hand drive vehicles; Climate Zones: for cold climate zones; TecDoc Engine Number: 20723, 18937; Vehicle Equipment: for vehicles without start-stop function73,49 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
Do you have experience with the Yuasa YB10L-B2 battery?
As an AI language model, I don't have personal experiences. However, I can provide information about the Yuasa YB10L-B2 battery. It is a maintenance-free, sealed lead-acid battery commonly used in motorcycles, ATVs, and other small vehicles. It has a reputation for reliability and long service life, making it a popular choice among riders and vehicle owners. If you have specific questions about this battery, feel free to ask and I can provide more detailed information. **
-
Can the GS Yuasa YTZ10S be charged with a regular battery charger?
No, the GS Yuasa YTZ10S is a sealed, maintenance-free battery that requires a specific type of charger designed for sealed lead-acid batteries. Using a regular battery charger on the YTZ10S could potentially damage the battery and reduce its lifespan. It is important to use a charger that is compatible with sealed lead-acid batteries to ensure proper and safe charging. **
-
What does W23 L28 mean for pants?
W23 L28 refers to the waist and inseam measurements of a pair of pants. The "W" stands for waist, which is the measurement around the narrowest part of the pants. The number following the "W" indicates the waist size in inches. The "L" stands for inseam, which is the measurement from the crotch to the bottom of the pants. The number following the "L" indicates the inseam length in inches. **
-
What is the jeans size W28 L28?
The jeans size W28 L28 refers to the waist and inseam measurements of the jeans. The "W" stands for waist, and the number 28 indicates the waist measurement in inches. The "L" stands for length, and the number 28 indicates the inseam measurement in inches. Therefore, W28 L28 would indicate that the jeans have a waist measurement of 28 inches and an inseam measurement of 28 inches. **
Similar search terms for YUASA-L28-EFB-Battery
-
YUASA YBX7019 BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 100; Hold-down Type: B3; Terminal Type: T1; Post Positions: 0; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 850; Length [mm]: 353; Width [mm]: 175; Height: 190; Filled Weight [kg]: 24; Connector type: T1; Suitable for (starter battery): with central degassing; Battery: EFB Battery; Product line: YBX7000; Positive terminal location: Right; Start-stop compatible: Yes; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: EFB Battery; Vehicle Equipment: for vehicles with start-stop function, for vehicles with brake energy recovery138,99 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
YUASA GYAUX14 BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 13; Hold-down Type: B00; Post Positions: 1-phase; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 200; Length [mm]: 150; Width [mm]: 87; Height: 145; Filled Weight [kg]: 4,6; Terminal Type: 5; Battery: AGM Battery; Product line: Auxiliary; Positive terminal location: Left; Start-stop compatible: No; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: AGM Battery73,49 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
YUASA HJ-S46B24R BatteryVoltage [V]: 12; Battery Capacity [Ah]: 45; Hold-down Type: B00; Post Positions: 1-phase; Cold-test Current, EN [A]: 325; Length [mm]: 238; Width [mm]: 129; Filled Weight [kg]: 12,7; Connector type: T3; DIN/ISO: B24; Height: 227; Terminal Type: T1; Battery: AGM Battery; Product line: Auxiliary; Positive terminal location: Left; Start-stop compatible: No; Vehicle type: Car; Technology: AGM Battery; Vehicle Electrical System Design: for vehicles with starter and deep cycle batteries; Vehicle Equipment Line/Trim Level: Alternative fitment; Left-/right-hand drive vehicles: for left-hand drive vehicles172,99 £*Shipping: 0,00 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
Yuasa NP24-12 VRLA Sealed Lead Acid Battery 1 PackThe Yuasa NP24-12 VRLA (Valve Regulated Lead Acid) Battery is a reliable and efficient power source, ideal for a wide range of applications. This battery is engineered to provide stable and long-lasting performance, ensuring consistent power delivery for critical and everyday devices. With its sealed lead acid technology, it offers safety, durability, and ease of use, making it a popular choice among both businesses and consumer customers. Key Features: Maintenance-Free Design: The sealed construction eliminates the need for regular maintenance, ensuring hassle-free operation and longevity. High Energy Density: With a capacity of 24 Ah and a nominal voltage of 12 volts, it delivers sufficient power for demanding applications. Versatile Compatibility: Designed to fit a range of devices, from emergency lighting systems to security alarms and medical equipment. Leakproof and Spillproof: The VRLA technology ensures that the battery is safe to use in any position and is resistant to leaks and spills, enhancing safety. Compact and Durable: Measuring 166mm (length) x 175mm (width) x 125mm (height) and weighing approximately 8.0 kg, this battery is both compact and robust, built to withstand challenging environments. Applications: Emergency Lighting: Ideal for powering emergency exit signs and backup lighting systems in commercial buildings and public spaces. Security Systems: Powers alarm systems, CCTV cameras, and other security devices, ensuring uninterrupted surveillance and safety. Medical Equipment: Suitable for various medical devices like portable patient monitors, small medical refrigerators, and other healthcare apparatus. Telecommunication Systems: Provides backup power for telecom equipment, ensuring continuous operation during power outages. Renewable Energy Storage: An excellent choice for small-scale solar and wind energy storage applications, providing a stable energy supply. In conclusion, the Yuasa NP24-12 VRLA Sealed Lead Acid Battery is a top-tier power solution, delivering reliability and versatility across various applications. Its advanced features, combined with its compact design and robust build, make it an ideal choice for businesses and consumers alike. Whether it's for emergency systems, security applications, medical devices, or renewable energy storage, this battery ensures consistent performance and peace of mind.63,49 £*Shipping: 2,49 £Secure redirect to the provider
-
What is battery technology?
Battery technology refers to the development and design of batteries, which are devices that store and provide electrical energy. This technology encompasses the study of different types of batteries, such as lithium-ion, lead-acid, and nickel-metal hydride, as well as the materials and processes used to manufacture them. Advances in battery technology have led to improvements in energy storage capacity, charging speed, and overall performance, making batteries an essential component in a wide range of applications, including consumer electronics, electric vehicles, and renewable energy systems. **
-
How many centimeters shorter is the jeans length L28 compared to L30?
The difference in length between L28 and L30 jeans is 5 centimeters. This is because each number in the length measurement represents the inseam length in inches, and the difference between 28 and 30 is 2 inches, which is equivalent to 5 centimeters. Therefore, L28 jeans are 5 centimeters shorter than L30 jeans. **
-
Which navigation devices have a battery?
Navigation devices such as handheld GPS units, smartwatches with GPS capabilities, and some car GPS units have batteries. These batteries are used to power the device and allow for portable use without needing to be constantly plugged in. The battery life of these devices can vary depending on usage and settings. **
-
What questions are there about battery technology?
There are several questions about battery technology, including how to improve energy density to increase the amount of energy that can be stored in a given volume or weight, how to extend battery lifespan and durability, and how to make batteries more sustainable and environmentally friendly. Additionally, there are questions about the scalability and cost-effectiveness of battery technology for large-scale energy storage, as well as how to improve charging times and safety features. Finally, there are ongoing questions about the development of new materials and technologies to further advance battery performance and capabilities. **
* All prices are inclusive of VAT and, if applicable, plus shipping costs. The offer information is based on the details provided by the respective shop and is updated through automated processes. Real-time updates do not occur, so deviations can occur in individual cases. ** Note: Parts of this content were created by AI.